|
Tournament Results Click here to view all 2023 NC USSSA Tournament Results. Wendell 3/4 High School 1st Carolina Change-Ups (Gold) 2nd Rebellion (Wall) Cary 3/11 14U “Red” 1st NC Intensity (Massey) 2nd Next Top Recruits (Miller)
14U “Blue” 1st NLTC Crossfire (09) 2nd Mojo (Johnson)
14U “Green” 1st Carolina Stingers (Smith) 2nd Virginia Legacy Elite (White) (McGinty) High School 1st NLTC Crossfire Elite 2nd Garner Elite (06) (24/25/26) Smithfield 3/19 12U 1st Carolina Elite (Seymour) 2nd NC Challengers Premier (Marinaro) Greenville 3/19 High School “Red” 1st High Voltage (Swayne) 2nd Team NC (Lilley/Smith)
High School “Blue” 1st Lady Venom (07) 2nd ENC Pride Cary 3/25 12U 1st A2K Softball 2nd NC Challengers (10)
14U “Red” 1st NC Spark (08) 2nd Carolina Cardinals (Carriker)
14U “Blue” 1st Shockers (09) 2nd NC Challengers (Craft)
High School 1st Fuquay Phenoms (07/08) 2nd Lady Dukes (Colleran) Rocky Mount 3/25 High School “Red” 1st Virginia Southern Storm (Burke) 2nd High Voltage (Swayne)
High School “Blue” 1st Lady Phantoms 2nd NC Raiders (07)
High School “Green” 1st NLTC Crossfire (08) 2nd Eastern Diamondbacks Smithfield 4/1
14U 1st Carolina Flames (09) 2nd Rebellion (Tyndall)
High School “Red” 1st NLTC Crossfire Elite 2nd NC Cyclones (Eddie)
High School “Blue” 1st Infinity Fastpitch 2nd Lady Venom Cary 4/15 14U “Red” 1st NC Challengers (08) 2nd Next Top Recruits (Miller)
14U “Blue” 1st COB Lady Shockers (09) 2nd NLTC Crossfire Futures
High School “Red” 1st Lady Dukes (Colleran) 2nd Carolina Riptide (ENC)
High School “Blue” 1st Holly Springs Thunder 2nd Carolina Elite (Deaton) Clayton 4/29 14U “Red” 1st Clippers (09) 2nd LLG (09) (Shelton)
14U “Blue” 1st Southern Chaos (09) 2nd Cleveland Angels (28/29)
High School “Red” 1st Rebellion (Wall) 2nd NC Cyclones (Eddie)
High School “Blue” 1st Lady Heels (07/08) (McDonald) 2nd NLTC Crossfire (08) Rocky Mount 4/29 High School “Red” 1st NLTC Crossfire Elite 2nd Carolina Change-Ups (Gold)
High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Cyclones (02) 2nd Force Elite Whiteville 4/29 10U 1st Carolina Change-Ups (Wagner) 2nd Coastal Knockoutz (Cartrette) Cary 5/6 High School “Red” 1st Rebellion (Wall) 2nd Lady Dukes (Jones/Norris)
High School “Blue” 1st Lady Dukes (Colleran) 2nd NC Raiders (07) Kinston 5/6 High School 1st Carolina Copperheads (07/08) 2nd NLTC Crossfire (08) Raleigh 5/13 10U 1st Double Play (Humble) 2nd NSA Fastpitch (Nichols)
12U 1st South Wake Storm (2010) 2nd NC Challengers (McGuire)
14U “Red” 1st Carolina Stingers (Smith) 2nd Clippers (09)
14U “Blue” 1st NC Challengers (08) 2nd Shockers (09) 14U “Green” 1st NC Spark (08) 2nd All-American Fastpitch Elite (Cozart)
High School “Red” 1st Fuquay Phenoms (07/08) 2nd Lady Phantoms
High School “Blue” 1st Lady Venom 2nd Team NLTC Showcase High School “Purple” 1st NC Raiders (07) 2nd Infinity Fastpitch
High School “Green” 1st OBX Softball 2nd Garner Elite (Putman) Clayton 5/20 12U 1st Carolina Elite (Foster) 2nd Carolina Cardinals (Red) 14U “Red” 1st Next Top Recruits (Miller) 2nd Clippers (09)
14U “Blue” 1st Cleveland Angels (28/29) 2nd Lady Slammers (Hudson)
High School “Red” 1st Carolina Cardinals (25/26) 2nd Garner Elite (06) (24/25/26)
High School “Blue” 1st Virginia Southern Storm (Burke) 2nd Carolina Storm Surge (08) (TeamRee) Kinston 5/20 High School “Red” 1st Infinity Fastpitch 2nd Carolina Cyclones (02)
High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Copperheads (07/08) 2nd Lady Heels (Kramer)
High School “Green” 1st Lady Eagles Elite 2nd Carolina Change-Ups Selects Rocky Mount 6/3 High School “Red” 1st Lake Country Crushers (Dean) 2nd Rebellion (Wall)
High School “Blue” 1st Infinity Fastpitch 2nd Lady Phantoms
High School “Purple” 1st Carolina Storm Surge (08) (TeamRee) 2nd Carolina Travelers (Scott)
High School “Green” 1st NC Challengers (08) 2nd Southern Chaos (Brewer) Smithfield 6/3 High School “Red” 1st Lady Dukes (Colleran) 2nd NLTC Crossfire Premier
High School “Blue” 1st Garner Elite (06) (24/25/26) 2nd NLTC Crossfire Elite
High School “Green” 1st Next Top Recruits (Checkan) 2nd Garner Elite (Putman) Whiteville 6/3 10U 1st NSA Fastpitch (Nichols) 2nd PowerHouse 13
14U “Red” 1st Rampage FPS 2nd Force Elite (2027/2028)
14U “Blue” 1st Coastal Crush Elite 2nd Freedom Fastpitch (Red)
High School “Red” 1st Chaos Elite 2nd Force Elite (Wallace)
High School “Blue” 1st Intensity (Gore) 2nd Lady Dukes (Jones/Norris) Smithfield 6/10 High School “Red” 1st Carolina Storm Surge (08) (TeamRee) 2nd Team NLTC Showcase
High School “Blue” 1st NC Dominators (Spell) 2nd Garner Elite (05)
High School “Green” 1st OBX Softball 2nd NLTC Crossfire Futures Kinston 6/10 High School “Red” 1st Rebellion (Blue) 2nd Triangle Lightning (Black)
High School “Blue” 1st NC Ruthless 2nd Eastern Diamondbacks Loris 6/10 High School 1st Carolina Ghost Riders 2nd Marlins Softball (Smith) Greenville 6/17 14U “Red” 1st Hampton Roads Warriors (09) 2nd NC Challengers (Craft)
14U “Blue” 1st Diamond Dreams Xtreme (Parker) 2nd Garner Elite (08)
High School 1st High Voltage (Swayne) 2nd LLG (Jordan) Wendell 6/17 High School “Red” 1st Team NC (Lilley/Smith) 2nd NC Dominators (Shaeffer)
High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Stingers (Smith) 2nd NC Challengers (08)
High School “Green” 1st COB Lady Shockers (09) 2nd Clippers (09) Clayton 6/24 14U “Red” 1st Carolina Stingers (Smith) 2nd NC Spark (08)
14U “Blue” 1st Virginia TopHand Storm (Powell) 2nd Southern Chaos (09)
High School “Red” 1st Xalt Power (Altiers) 2nd Lady Phantoms
High School “Blue” 1st Cleveland Angels (08/09) 2nd Carolina Wrens Greenville 6/24 High School “Red” 1st Carolina Shockwave (White) 2nd NC Intensity (Massey)
High School “Blue” 1st Virginia TopHand Storm (Wade) 2nd Infinity Fastpitch Wilmington 6/24 High School “Red” 1st Carolina Cardinals (Wade) 2nd NLTC Crossfire Elite
High School “Blue” 1st Scotland Bombers 2nd Shockers II Fayetteville 7/1 High School “Red” 1st Rampage FPS 2nd Chaos Elite
High School “Blue” 1st NC Cyclones (Jade) 2nd Lady Dukes (Bowman) Clayton 7/8 High School “Red” 1st Team NLTC Showcase 2nd Williamsburg Starz (Gold) (Ellis)
High School “Blue” 1st Garner Elite (05) 2nd Carolina Ghost Riders
High School “Green” 1st Carolina Outlaws 2nd Lady Heels (Maslowski) Nichols 7/8 14U “Red” 1st Coastal Carolina Heat 2nd C35 Storm (Spivey)
14U “Blue” 1st Freedom Fastpitch (Red) 2nd Team SOS (Stewart)
High School “Red” 1st Coastal Force 2nd Scotland Bombers
High School “Blue” 1st Freedom Fastpitch 2nd Carolina Fury Cary 7/15 - 7/16 High School “Red” 1st LLG (Jordan) 2nd NC Dominators (Shaeffer)
High School “Blue” 1st Lady Heels (07/08) (McDonald) 2nd All-American Fastpitch Elite (Cozart)
High School “Green” 1st Southern Chaos (Brewer) 2nd Eastern Diamondbacks Fayetteville 7/15 14U “Red” 1st NC Cyclones (Britt) 2nd Carolina Blaze (08)
14U “Blue” 1st Diamond Dreams Xtreme (Parker) 2nd Carolina Change-Ups (Beth) Greenville 7/22 High School “Red” 1st Lady Venom (07) 2nd Carolina Bandits
High School “Blue” 1st Virginia TopHand Storm (Pope) 2nd Shockers II Loris 7/22 10U 1st Lady Swag 2nd Small Town Lady Stingers
14U 1st Rampage FPS 2nd Firecrackers (Fogle)
High School “Red” 1st Area Stars (Ramos) 2nd Bad Medicine
High School “Blue” 1st Coastal Force 2nd Freedom Fastpitch Raleigh 7/22 - 7/23 High School “Red” 1st Williamsburg Starz (Gold) (Ellis) 2nd Carolina Cardinals (Wade)
High School “Blue” 1st Next Top Recruits (Miller) 2nd Garner Elite (Putman) Kinston 7/29 High School “Red” 1st Lady Twisters (05) 2nd Lady Phantoms
High School “Blue” 1st NC Ruthless 2nd Shockers (09)
High School “Green” 1st Coastal Impact 2nd Triangle Lightning (Cooke) Cary 7/29 14U 1st Carolina Naturals 2nd Hot Shots (09)
High School “Red” 1st Carolina Shockwave (Teal) 2nd NC Team Lightning
High School “Blue” 1st Team NLTC Showcase 2nd Carolina Storm Sute (08) (TeamRee)
High School “Green” 1st Carolina Wrens 2nd Lady Venom (08) Florence 7/29 14U 1st Carolina Elite SC (Bullard/Drotar) 2nd Relentless
High School “Red” 1st FCA Pee Dee (Cothran) 2nd Dixie Chix
High School “Blue” 1st SC Bandits (Andrews) 2nd SC United
High School “Green” 1st NC Cyclones (Jade) 2nd Carolina Fury Clayton 8/5
High School “Red” 1st Rebellion (Blue) 2nd Lady Venom (07)
High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Shockwave (Diamond) 2nd NC Spark (08) Loris 8/5 High School “Red” 1st Carolina Flames 2nd Dixie Chix
High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Cardinals (Allen) 2nd NC Cyclones (Jade)
High School “Green” 1st Freedom Fastpitch 2nd Carolina Cardinals (Lewis/Brown) Cary 8/12 High School “Red” 1st Next Top Recruits (Joyce) 2nd Lake Country Crushers (08)
High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Stingers (Smith) 2nd Infinity Fastpitch
High School “Green” 1st NLTC Crossfire Premier 2nd NC Blackhawks Elite (Fipps) Loris 8/12 10U 1st Coastal Knockoutz (Cartrette) 2nd Lady Swag
14U “Blue” 1st NC Cyclones (Britt) 2nd LLG (Gilbert)
High School 1st Marlins Softball (Smith) 2nd Team SOS (Carr) Raleigh 8/19 12U “Red” 1st Cleveland Angels (2011) 2nd All-American Fastpitch Elite (Gooch)
12U “Blue” 1st Carolina Shockwave (Ashley) 2nd NC Challengers (10)
High School “Red” 1st Team NC (Gaddis) 2nd Lady Dukes (Colleran)
High School “Blue” 1st Team NC (Lilley/Smith) 2nd Carolina Stingers (Smith) High School “Purple” 1st High Voltage (Swayne) 2nd NC Cyclones (Jade)
High School “Green” 1st NC Spark (08) 2nd Carolina Riptide (ENC) Loris 8/19 10U 1st Carolina Change-Ups (Wagner) 2nd NSA Fastpitch (Nichols)
High School 1st Carolina Change-Ups (Gold) 2nd Marlins Softball (Smith) Cary 8/26 High School “Red” 1st Lady Dukes (Colleran) 2nd Rebellion (Wall)
High School “Blue” 1st NC Fierce 2nd Garner Elite (24/25/26)
High School “Purple” 1st Lady Dukes (Jones/Norris) 2nd LLG (Roberts)
High School “Green” 1st NC Challengers (08) 2nd NC Rockers (Gibson) Clayton 8/26 High School “Red” 1st Cleveland Angels (08/09) 2nd Team NLTC Showcase
High School “Blue” 1st Lady Dukes Triangle 2nd NC Dominators (Spell)
High School “Green” 1st NC Rebellion (2026) 2nd ENC Pride Greenville 9/9 High School “Red” 1st Carolina Shockwave (Teal) 2nd Shockers Fastpitch
High School “Blue” 1st Lady Heels (07/08) (McDonald) 2nd High Voltage (Swayne)
High School “Green” 1st Carolina Copperheads (07/08) 2nd Triangle Lightning (Cooke) Loris 9/10 High School 1st Marlins Softball (Smith) 2nd Rampage FPS Raleigh 9/16 12U “Red” 1st South Wake Storm (2010) 2nd Carolina Shockwave (Ashley)
12U “Blue” 1st Clippers (2012) 2nd Diamond Ladies
High School “Red” 1st Rebellion (Blue) 2nd Carolina Shockwave (Teal)
High School “Blue” 1st Rebellion (Tyndall) 2nd Unity (24/25) (NC) High School “Green” 1st Lady Slammers (Smith) 2nd NC Rockers (Gibson) Florence 9/16 10U 1st Coastal Knockoutz (Cartrette) 2nd NC Ruthless Futures
14U “Red” 1st NC Cyclones (Britt) 2nd Firecrackers (Fogle)
14U “Blue” 1st Freedom Fastpitch (Red) 2nd Scotland Bombers Clayton 9/30 12U “Red” 1st Carolina Elite (Foster) 2nd Carolina Elite (2029)
12U “Blue” 1st LLG Uprising (Wilson) 2nd Cleveland Angels (2011)
12U “Green” 1st Clippers (2012) 2nd Carolina Shockwave (Ashley)
High School 1st Team NLTC Showcase 2nd Cleveland Angels (08/09) Rocky Mount 9/30 High School “Red” 1st Lake Country Crushers (Dean) 2nd High Voltage (Swayne)
High School “Blue” 1st VC Elite (Garrett) 2nd Carolina Shockwave (Diamond) Loris 9/30 14U “Red” 1st Carolina Cardinals (Gore/Lewis) 2nd Karolina Elite Lightning
14U “Blue” 1st Firecrackers (Fogle) 2nd Columbus County Prospects
High School 1st Carolina Cardinals (Allen) 2nd Carolina Elite SC (Cox) Cary 10/7 14U “Red” 1st Carolina Freedom 2nd C35 Storm (Johnson)
14U “Blue” 1st NC Cyclones (Britt) 2nd Durham Blues Softball
High School “Red” 1st Mojo (Tucker) 2nd Carolina Elite (Dodson) (2027/2028)
High School “Blue” 1st NLTC Crossfire Elite 2nd NC Dominators (Spell) Florence 10/7 10U 1st Small Town Lady Stingers 2nd Carolina Pistols (Beck/Conner)
High School 1st SC Bandits 2nd Firecrackers SC (Black) Raleigh 10/15 12U “Red” 1st Carolina Shockwave (Ashley) 2nd Carolina Elite (2029)
12U “Blue” 1st LLG Uprising (Wilson) 2nd South Wake Storm (Scarlet)
High School “Red” 1st Rebellion (Wall) 2nd Carolina Storm Surge (08) (TeamRee)
High School “Blue” 1st Lake Country Crushers (Dean) 2nd Garner Elite (24/25/26) High School “Green” 1st Holly Springs Thunder 2nd Garner Elite (Black) Kinston 10/21 High School 1st Triangle Lightning (Cooke) 2nd Carolina Change-Ups Nichols 10/21 10U 1st Lady Swag 2nd Coastal Knockoutz (Cartrette)
12U 1st HC Thunder 2nd Carolina Change-Ups (Wagner)
14U 1st Karolina Elite Lightning 2nd Relentless
High School 1st Next Top Recruits (Fayetteville) 2nd Carolina Fury Clayton 10/28 12U 1st Cleveland Angels (2011) 2nd Crossfire Select
14U “Red” 1st Carolina Naturals 2nd Carolina Freedom
14U “Blue” 1st Bladen County Starz 2nd All-American Fastpitch Elite (Gooch)
High School “Red” 1st Lady Heels (07/08) (McDonald) 2nd High Voltage (Swayne) High School “Blue” 1st Lady Dukes (Colleran) 2nd VC Elite (Garrett)
High School “Purple” 1st Carolina Shockwave (Diamond) 2nd Holly Springs Thunder
High School “Orange” 1st NC Challengers (08) 2nd Garner Elite (Black)
High School “Green” 1st NLTC Crossfire Futures 2nd Team Shepherds Whiteville 10/28 12U 1st Carolina Pistols (Beck/Conner) 2nd Karolina Elite Lightning Cary 11/4 14U “Red” 1st Stars Fastpitch (Crabtree) 2nd South Wake Storm (2010)
14U “Blue” 1st Durham Blues Softball 2nd Carolina DirtDawgs (09)
High School “Red” 1st NC Challengers (08) 2nd Carolina Elite (Deaton)
High School “Blue” 1st Garner Elite (24/25/26) 2nd NC Dominators (Spell) Greenville 11/4 High School “Red” 1st Shockers Fastpitch 2nd NC Fierce
High School “Blue” 1st Next Top Recruits (East) 2nd Carolina Change-Ups (Gold) Nichols 11/4 12U 1st Carolina Legends 2nd Carolina Pistols (Beck/Conner)
High School “Red” 1st Next Top Recruits (Fayetteville) 2nd NC Cyclones
High School “Blue” 1st Scotland Bombers 2nd MC Diamond Divas Cary 11/11 High School “Red” 1st Lady Venom (07) 2nd Carolina Change-Ups (Gold)
High School “Blue” 1st LLG (Marquis) (26/27) 2nd Lady Luckies Clayton 11/18 High School “Red” 1st Shockers Fastpitch 2nd Rebellion (Wall)
High School “Blue” 1st Rebellion (Blue) 2nd All-American Fastpitch Elite (Moss) Nichols 11/18 14U 1st NC Cyclones (Jade) 2nd Karolina Elite Lightning
High School 1st Dixie Chix 2nd Darlington Ice Kinston 12/2 High School “Red” 1st Shockers Fastpitch 2nd Carolina Xtreme (07)
High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Cyclones (26/27) 2nd Carolina Freedom (HS) Clayton 12/2 14U 1st Carolina Chaos 2nd Walk Off Warriors (10)
High School “Red” 1st Team NLTC Showcase 2nd Crossfire Premier
High School “Blue” 1st Lady Dukes Triangle 2nd Southern Chaos (Brewer) Loris 12/3 14U 1st Karolina Elite Lightning 2nd Lady Dukes Gold (Clark)
High School 1st Carolina Pride 2nd Bad Medicine Kinston 12/9 High School 1st NLTC Crossfire Elite 2nd Carolina Copperheads (07/08) Florence 12/9 10U 1st C35 Storm (Columbus) (Prince) 2nd Relentless
12U 1st Pembroke Lady Royals 2nd HS Thunder
High School “Red” 1st Marlins Softball (Smith) 2nd SC United
High School “Blue” 1st Karolina Elite Lightning 2nd Relentless |